1403 E Springer Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E Springer Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $585,175, approximately $256 per square foot. 1403 E Springer Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Abdishou George and Abdishou Maricela
Bought by
Adamzadeh Sharlet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,200
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Eshaghzadeh Walter and Adamzadeh Sharlet
Bought by
Abdishon George and Abdishou Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Eshaghzadeh Walter and Adamzadeh Sharlet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamzadeh Sharlet | $230,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Adamzadeh Sharlet | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Abdishon George | $250,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Eshaghzadeh Walter | $348,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamzadeh Sharlet | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdishon George | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eshaghzadeh Walter | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $283,217 | $86,193 | $197,024 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $277,664 | $84,503 | $193,161 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $272,221 | $82,847 | $189,374 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $266,884 | $81,223 | $185,661 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $261,652 | $79,631 | $182,021 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $258,970 | $78,815 | $180,155 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $253,893 | $77,270 | $176,623 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $248,915 | $75,755 | $173,160 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $244,035 | $74,270 | $169,765 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $239,251 | $72,814 | $166,437 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $235,658 | $71,721 | $163,937 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $231,043 | $70,317 | $160,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map