1403 Edgewood Dr Redding, CA 96003
Lema Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $593,679
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Edgewood Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $585,920, approximately $193 per square foot. 1403 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Ward Clifford E and Ward Lyndia B
Bought by
King Christopher and King Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,221
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$373,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Coughlin Frank W and Coughlin Kathryn A
Bought by
Ward Clifford E and Ward Lyndia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Coughlin Frank W and Coughlin Kathryn A
Bought by
Coughlin Frank W and Coughlin Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Vannes William L
Bought by
Coughlin Frank W and Coughlin Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,650
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Sharing Plan And Trust Ferandell Tennis Court
Bought by
Coughlin Frank W and Coughlin Kathryn A