1403 Filbert St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Filbert St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $148,080, approximately $135 per square foot. 1403 Filbert St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Boler Sylvia B
Bought by
Hopper Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Bought by
Boler Norva Lee and Boler F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Andrea | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Boler Norva Lee | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $104,309 | $18,600 | $85,709 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $104,309 | $18,600 | $85,709 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $104,309 | $18,600 | $85,709 |
| 2022 | $893 | $64,868 | $15,500 | $49,368 |
| 2021 | $893 | $64,868 | $15,500 | $49,368 |
| 2020 | $893 | $64,868 | $15,500 | $49,368 |
| 2019 | $893 | $64,868 | $15,500 | $49,368 |
| 2018 | $756 | $55,613 | $15,500 | $40,113 |
| 2017 | $752 | $55,613 | $15,500 | $40,113 |
| 2016 | $731 | $55,613 | $15,500 | $40,113 |
| 2015 | $735 | $55,613 | $15,500 | $40,113 |
| 2014 | $762 | $58,319 | $15,500 | $42,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map