1403 Greystone Ln Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Greystone Ln, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $689,813, approximately $466 per square foot. 1403 Greystone Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Lavezzoli Mark
Bought by
Lavezzoli Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Lavezzoli Mark Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,136
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Lavezzoli Kristen E
Bought by
Lavezzoli Mark Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,136
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Spalding Susan C
Bought by
Spalding Timolhy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Spalding Timothy L and Spalding Susan C
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Montoya Roberta A
Bought by
Spalding Timothy L and Spalding Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,826
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Myers Thomas M and Myers Tracy M
Bought by
Montoya Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavezzoli Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Lavezzoli Mark Paul | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lavezzoli Mark Paul | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Spalding Timolhy L | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Servicelink | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $521,624 | Lsi Title Inc | |
| Spalding Timothy L | $515,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Montoya Roberta A | $179,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavezzoli Mark Paul | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spalding Timothy L | $507,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Roberta A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,571 | $568,217 | $355,136 | $213,081 |
| 2024 | $7,379 | $557,076 | $348,173 | $208,903 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $546,154 | $341,347 | $204,807 |
| 2022 | $7,130 | $535,446 | $334,654 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $6,951 | $524,948 | $328,093 | $196,855 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $509,379 | $318,362 | $191,017 |
| 2018 | $6,553 | $499,392 | $312,120 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $489,600 | $306,000 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $480,000 | $300,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $5,838 | $450,827 | $281,767 | $169,060 |
| 2014 | $5,733 | $441,997 | $276,248 | $165,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map