NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $581,000 - $696,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,363 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2017

Current estimated payment $4,393 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Welcome Home! Stunning 2 story Coventry Home with oversized corner lot. Recent interior paint and flooring, with a grand entrance. Bright and open kitchen with granite and beautiful cabinetry. First Floor master suite, with BIG walk in closet and additional space for reading. Backyard Oasis with Mature Trees , sod and beautiful pool. Easy access to Hwy 249 and Hwy 99 makes it convenient for the Woodlands or surrounding areas of Houston. Come see this Gem, will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Vega

AAA Realty License #0625695 Listed on: 04/14/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha McGee

Ladewig Realty Group LLC License #0627187

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,359

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 15,331 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 4,363 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Fsr Association, Phone Number (281) 255-8015
  • Gleannloch Farms Sec 15 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,359

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Gleannloch Farms Sec 15
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Solar Screens, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:121-330-002-0001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 4363.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Media Room, Office
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub/Spa, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Detached Carport, Detached, Garage, Porte-Cochere

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Golf
  • Association Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: FSR
  • Phone: 281-255-8015
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HASSLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOERRE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13359.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Maloney Michael and Maloney Robyn Renee
Bought by
Fm Briggs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$643,542

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2017
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
List Price
$484,995

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$379,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Depascal Neil J and Depascal Thyra D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fm Briggs Properties Llc -- Texas American Title Company
Briggs Felice S -- Great American Title
Depascal Neil J -- Millennium Title
Mhi Partnership Ltd -- Millennium Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Briggs Felice S $379,200
Previous Owner Depascal Neil J $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Sold -- -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2017 04/14/17 For Sale $484,995 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,532 $588,792 $87,212 $501,580
2024 $10,532 $582,741 $87,212 $495,529
2023 $10,532 $628,167 $87,212 $540,955
2022 $13,220 $547,493 $75,958 $471,535
2021 $12,821 $490,947 $61,892 $429,055
2020 $11,243 $409,034 $61,892 $347,142
2019 $13,706 $477,796 $61,892 $415,904
2018 $5,285 $369,614 $61,892 $307,722
2017 $10,655 $369,614 $61,892 $307,722
2016 $13,359 $463,400 $61,892 $401,508
2015 $8,473 $435,517 $61,892 $373,625
2014 $8,473 $412,300 $61,892 $350,408
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 53649402

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1213300020001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.