1403 Haystack Rd Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Haystack Rd, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $350,333, approximately $231 per square foot. 1403 Haystack Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Shipp Donnell G and Shipp Geneva E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Marquez Luis and Marquez Lisa M
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Orozco Sergio M and Orozco Lisa A
Bought by
Marquez Luis and Marquez Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Cj Montrose Capital Llc
Bought by
Orozco Sergio M and Orozco Lisa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipp Donnell G | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Luis | $115,000 | -- | |
| Orozco Sergio M | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $42,040 | $22,280 | $19,760 |
| 2024 | $999 | $16,180 | $2,730 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $683 | $20,610 | $3,480 | $17,130 |
| 2022 | $491 | $13,980 | $2,430 | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $505 | $14,380 | $2,500 | $11,880 |
| 2020 | $426 | $12,520 | $2,070 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $428 | $12,520 | $2,070 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $356 | $10,140 | $1,670 | $8,470 |
| 2017 | $706 | $10,140 | $1,670 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $561 | $8,190 | $1,610 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $551 | $8,190 | $1,610 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $361 | $5,740 | $1,610 | $4,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map