1403 I St Anchorage, AK 99501
South Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 I St, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $458,546, approximately $231 per square foot. 1403 I St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Inlet View Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Paine Jocelyn
Bought by
Everett Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Paine Jocelyn
Bought by
Everett Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Smith Carolyn J
Bought by
Everett Daniel M and Paine Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| Everett Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| Everett Daniel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everett Daniel M | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $409,400 | $196,300 | $213,100 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $409,100 | $196,300 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $377,000 | $196,300 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $366,600 | $196,400 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $351,100 | $196,400 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $349,600 | $196,400 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $349,000 | $196,400 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $348,300 | $186,800 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $317,500 | $179,700 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $323,000 | $179,700 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $320,500 | $179,700 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $301,700 | $179,700 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map