NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $253,899 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,395 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1403 Mapleton Ct, Arlington, TX 76018 and is currently estimated at $271,225, approximately $194 per square foot. 1403 Mapleton Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Fitzgerald Elementary School, Ousley Jr. High School, and Bowie High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Dao Chi Kim
Bought by
Dao Julie Uyen Vy
Current Estimated Value
$274,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Dao Julie Uyen Vy
Bought by
Dao Hung Phi and Dao Chi Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Dao Chi Kim
Bought by
Dao Julie Uyen Vy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Dao Chi Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Trevino Chris and Tamayo Angelita
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Dela Torre Francisco and De La Torre Mariana
Bought by
Trevino Chris and Tamayo Angelita

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Mills Donny L and Mills Gia M
Bought by
Delatorre Francisco and Delatorre Mariana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,858
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mills Donny L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,098
Interest Rate
7.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dao Julie Uyen Vy -- None Listed On Document
Dao Hung Phi -- None Listed On Document
Dao Julie Uyen Vy -- None Listed On Document
Dao Chi Kim -- Lsi Title Agency
U S Bank National Association $60,157 None Available
Trevino Chris -- None Available
Delatorre Francisco -- Commonwealth Land Title
Mills Donny L $71,685 --
Hud -- --
Leader Federal Bank For Svgs $79,227 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Trevino Chris $117,000
Previous Owner Delatorre Francisco $77,858
Previous Owner Mills Donny L $71,098
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,516 $218,000 $73,467 $144,533
2024 $5,516 $235,000 $73,467 $161,533
2023 $5,516 $250,000 $40,000 $210,000
2022 $5,246 $210,947 $40,000 $170,947
2021 $4,573 $176,000 $40,000 $136,000
2020 $3,767 $150,000 $40,000 $110,000
2019 $3,897 $150,000 $40,000 $110,000
2018 $1,676 $129,000 $17,000 $112,000
2017 $3,433 $129,000 $17,000 $112,000
2014 $2,577 $97,700 $17,000 $80,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.