NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $397,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,601 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,376 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Looking for a home on an oversized lot with a pool and room to play? Look no further! Freshly painted inside and out, this home is the perfect place to make your own. Situated on an oversized cul de sac lot, the private backyard features a diving pool, basketball court, multiple patios and plenty of space to play. Inside you will find an open and airy living room that overlooks the dining room and backyard making this the perfect entertaining space. Upstairs you will find your primary retreat with en suite and nice size walk in closet to relax and unwind in after a long day. With close proximity to shopping and dining, this location can't be beat! Stop by and take a peak before it is too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Aultman

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS License #0687715 Listed on: 08/30/2021

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Elona Dynov

Local Realty Agency License #0657322

Local Realty Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,636

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 13,721 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,601 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05501105

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,636

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY21
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:05501105
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1601.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Trash Compactor
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Sport Court
  • Pool Features: Diving Board, Fenced, Fiberglass, In Ground, Pool, Pool Sweep
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Bowie
  • Junior High Dist: Arlington ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.315
  • Lot Size: TBV
  • Parcel Number: 05501105
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.315
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13721.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 11
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4636.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Ousley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Scott Teresa and Smith Michael
Bought by
Griffith Thomas R and Griffith Tina A
Current Estimated Value
$334,972

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Outstanding Balance
$302,790
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$32,182

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2021
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
List Price
$287,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.55%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
2.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffith Thomas R $306,450
Previous Owner Scott Teresa $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Sold -- -- --
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 For Sale $287,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,057 $322,818 $93,738 $229,080
2024 $7,055 $322,818 $93,738 $229,080
2023 $6,349 $287,726 $40,000 $247,726
2022 $5,889 $236,783 $40,000 $196,783
2021 $4,677 $180,000 $40,000 $140,000
2020 $4,481 $180,000 $40,000 $140,000
2019 $4,215 $180,000 $40,000 $140,000
2018 $3,302 $147,475 $17,000 $130,475
2017 $3,568 $147,021 $17,000 $130,021
2016 $3,244 $127,248 $17,000 $110,248
2015 $2,554 $110,800 $17,000 $93,800
2014 $2,554 $110,800 $17,000 $93,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14660398

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 05501105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.