1403 Swinging Bridge Rd Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $222,447 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,932
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Swinging Bridge Rd, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $258,612, approximately $88 per square foot. 1403 Swinging Bridge Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Birch Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Parker Patricia June
Bought by
Pat Parker Living Trust and Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Parker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pat Parker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $218,930 | $5,520 | $213,410 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $115,170 | $5,520 | $109,650 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $106,460 | $5,520 | $100,940 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $92,520 | $5,520 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $84,070 | $5,520 | $78,550 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $81,210 | $5,520 | $75,690 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $80,470 | $5,520 | $74,950 |
| 2018 | $50 | $72,820 | $5,520 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $71,560 | $5,520 | $66,040 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $66,430 | $5,520 | $60,910 |
| 2015 | $52 | $66,330 | $5,520 | $60,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,730 | $5,520 | $59,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map