1403 W 8th St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $53,067 - $106,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 W 8th St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $68,517, approximately $86 per square foot. 1403 W 8th St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Santos Rosa and Santos Juan
Bought by
Santos Maroc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Maroc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $44,238 | $2,150 | $42,088 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $44,238 | $2,150 | $42,088 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $43,431 | $2,150 | $41,281 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $35,646 | $2,150 | $33,496 |
| 2021 | $830 | $29,270 | $2,150 | $27,120 |
| 2020 | $742 | $29,270 | $2,150 | $27,120 |
| 2019 | $749 | $28,778 | $2,150 | $26,628 |
| 2018 | $681 | $28,337 | $2,150 | $26,187 |
| 2017 | $639 | $27,632 | $2,150 | $25,482 |
| 2016 | $599 | $27,632 | $2,150 | $25,482 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,341 | $2,150 | $24,191 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,442 | $2,150 | $24,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map