1403 Westview Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Westview Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $233,244, approximately $191 per square foot. 1403 Westview Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Kelley Dora L and Kelley Kevin Patrick
Bought by
Kelley William Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,520
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$148,724
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley William Michael | $146,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley William Michael | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $71,010 | $16,752 | $54,258 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $65,063 | $15,349 | $49,714 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $52,633 | $12,417 | $40,216 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $49,658 | $11,715 | $37,943 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $48,545 | $11,452 | $37,093 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $48,284 | $11,390 | $36,894 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $47,772 | $11,269 | $36,503 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $47,772 | $11,269 | $36,503 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $47,772 | $11,269 | $36,503 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $46,652 | $11,005 | $35,647 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $46,652 | $11,005 | $35,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,652 | $11,005 | $35,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map