1403 Willus Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $111,350 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Willus Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $146,338, approximately $131 per square foot. 1403 Willus Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Melanie A Melanie A
Bought by
Shanks Susan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanks Susan H | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records