14034 Wilson Ave Newcomerstown, OH 43832
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $240,964
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14034 Wilson Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832 and is currently estimated at $218,741, approximately $117 per square foot. 14034 Wilson Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Newcomerstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Pollock Robert L
Bought by
Pollock Robert L and Robert L Pollock Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Pollock Rodney and Pollock Tracis
Bought by
Pollock Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Pollock Robert L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,867 | $60,970 | $10,930 | $50,040 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $174,220 | $31,240 | $142,980 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $60,977 | $10,934 | $50,043 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $47,034 | $10,210 | $36,824 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $47,034 | $10,210 | $36,824 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $47,034 | $10,210 | $36,824 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $39,690 | $8,620 | $31,070 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $39,690 | $8,620 | $31,070 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $39,690 | $8,620 | $31,070 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $38,990 | $8,750 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | $1,217 | $38,990 | $8,750 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map