14036 Brick Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $380,181 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14036 Brick Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $428,295, approximately $135 per square foot. 14036 Brick Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mary Frank Harris Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Keller Robert A and Keller Mary C
Bought by
Robert A Keller And Mary C Keller Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Keller And Mary C Keller Living Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $262,100 | $71,200 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $235,300 | $71,200 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $214,800 | $71,900 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $215,000 | $71,900 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $186,100 | $55,700 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $172,200 | $51,900 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $157,600 | $47,500 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $144,900 | $43,300 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $143,300 | $43,300 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $143,400 | $43,300 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $896 | $113,200 | $34,400 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map