14036 Fish Eagle Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,257/month
About This Home
Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this well-maintained home offers peace of mind with major systems already done and a functional, open layout ideal for everyday living. Recent improvements include a new roof (2022), complete Carrier A/C system (2025) with Nest thermostat, Rheem hot water heater (2022), and an air scrubber for improved indoor air quality. Inside, enjoy a bright, open floor plan with split bedrooms, updated lighting, child-proof outlets, and a renovated pantry (2024). The kitchen features KitchenAid appliances including range, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher, perfect for entertaining and daily convenience. The exterior was freshly painted with Sherwin-Williams paint (2022), and the yard has been professionally maintained with tree trimming, offering a clean, welcoming curb appeal. The private backyard provides a great space to relax or entertain. Seller offering 1% towards buyers closing cost with an accepted offer.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS License #3514089 Listed on: 01/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,530
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a pond
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $64 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,839 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Water Views
- Convection Oven
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1063692030
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,530 | $276,235 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,255 | $276,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $268,450 | $75,000 | $193,450 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $278,139 | $75,000 | $203,139 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $153,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $149,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $147,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $143,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $141,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $138,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $135,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $134,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $113,733 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -1.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | +6.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Sold | $325,000 | +1.6% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | Title America Real Estate | |
| Warranty Deed | $164,900 | Gauardian Title & Trust Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Corporate Deed | $213,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $336,700 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $168,445 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $112,084 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $180,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2122392
APN: 106369-2030
- 14065 Eagle Feathers Dr
- 13706 Fish Eagle Dr W
- 13946 Fish Eagle Dr E
- 14221 Sea Eagle Dr
- 3004 Bright Eagle Dr
- 14084 Red Rock Lake Dr
- 13856 Fish Eagle Dr W
- 14023 Red Rock Lake Dr
- 13513 Yellow Bluff Rd
- 13485 Yellow Bluff Rd
- 13847 Wild Hammock Trail
- 14033 Devan Lee Dr N
- 13772 Chipperfield Ln
- 14042 Devan Lee Dr N
- 3378 Ivybridge Ct
- 3346 Ivybridge Ct
- 3010 Starratt Rd
- 13749 Devan Lee Dr N
- 13762 Victoria Lakes Dr Unit 1
- 13745 Victoria Lakes Dr
- 13730 Fish Eagle Dr W
- 2817 Alaskan Way
- 13789 Goodson Place
- 13668 Chipperfield Ln
- 13737 Devan Lee Dr N
- 2817 Ivy Post Dr
- 13319 Smithwick Ln
- 13757 Lanier Rd Unit 13761