14039 Flomar Dr Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,231 - $856,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14039 Flomar Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $814,308, approximately $641 per square foot. 14039 Flomar Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Zarate Hector
Bought by
Aguilar Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,130
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Zarate Hector and Zarate Yolanda
Bought by
Zarate Hector and Zarate Yolanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Zarate Hector and Zarate Yolanda
Bought by
Zarate Hector and Zarate Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Cabrera Yemina
Bought by
Zarate Hector and Zarate Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,200
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Donald Kevin and Johnson Kasey L
Bought by
Zarate Hector and Zarate Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Mckenzie Deborah Lynn and Mcmichael Kasey L
Bought by
Johnson Kasey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Donald K and Johnson Kasey L
Bought by
Johnson Kasey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Elsa | $370,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Zarate Hector | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Zarate Hector | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Zarate Hector | -- | United Title Company | |
| Zarate Hector | -- | United Title Company | |
| Zarate Hector | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Kasey L | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Johnson Kasey L | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Elsa | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Hector | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Hector | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Hector | $17,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Hector | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kasey L | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $474,023 | $283,519 | $190,504 |
| 2024 | $5,897 | $464,729 | $277,960 | $186,769 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $455,617 | $272,510 | $183,107 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $446,684 | $267,167 | $179,517 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $437,927 | $261,929 | $175,998 |
| 2019 | $5,353 | $424,940 | $254,161 | $170,779 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $416,609 | $249,178 | $167,431 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $400,434 | $239,503 | $160,931 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $394,420 | $235,906 | $158,514 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $369,000 | $220,700 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map