1404 27th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 27th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $342,940, approximately $261 per square foot. 1404 27th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Latray Ashley R
Bought by
Latray Ashley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,631
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Neighborworks Great Falls
Bought by
Cowan Ashley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latray Ashley R | -- | Legacy Title | |
| Cowan Ashley R | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History