1404 33rd St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $175,307 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,843
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 33rd St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $199,827, approximately $108 per square foot. 1404 33rd St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Cason William G and Cason James G
Bought by
Zheng Guiyun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Guiyun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $15,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $14,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $14,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $14,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $14,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $14,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $14,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $14,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $14,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $15,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $15,082 | $0 | $0 |