1404 3rd St Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 3rd St, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $215,905, approximately $204 per square foot. 1404 3rd St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Robert L and Christian Jean M
Bought by
Simmons Donald J and Simmons Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Donald J | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $147,500 | $50,000 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $149,700 | $55,000 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $180,400 | $75,000 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $177,900 | $75,000 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $117,400 | $31,500 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $106,200 | $30,000 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $86,400 | $28,000 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $83,300 | $28,000 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $971 | $80,200 | $28,000 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $924 | $73,500 | $28,000 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $806 | $65,100 | $28,000 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,100 | $28,000 | $37,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map