J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Javier Barrera
Hot Local Deals Realty
(559) 490-0450
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,924 - $422,000
WOW! What a great home featuring 6 Bedrooms, and 2 Bathrooms. New flooring, new windows and fresh paint throughout. Completely renovated and updated kitchen featuring granite counter tops, custom tile backsplash, custom lighting and stainless steal appliances. Each bedroom is spacious with lots of closet space. Spacious backyard and covered front porch. FHA Ready, call today for more information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Brokerage Phone: 559-232-5668 License #01723956 Listed on: 08/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Victor Moreno | $171,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farmer Jeffrey | $114,000 | Servicelink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $114,750 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Victor Moreno | $167,902 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $171,000 | +1.8% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $168,000 | +47.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Sold | $114,000 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $202,421 | $29,591 | $172,830 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $194,563 | $28,443 | $166,120 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $190,749 | $27,886 | $162,863 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $187,010 | $27,340 | $159,670 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $185,093 | $27,060 | $158,033 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $181,465 | $26,530 | $154,935 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $177,908 | $26,010 | $151,898 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $174,420 | $25,500 | $148,920 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $171,000 | $25,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $117,473 | $22,105 | $95,368 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $115,172 | $21,672 | $93,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Javier Barrera
Hot Local Deals Realty
(559) 490-0450
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alex Salazar
RE/MAX
(559) 232-5668
34 in this area
557 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD15176000
APN: 005-200-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.