Estimated Value: $309,150 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Brookside Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $318,038, approximately $194 per square foot. 1404 Brookside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Welch Charles Lee
Bought by
Welch Cynthia Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Cynthia Alice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $209,245 | $65,000 | $144,245 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $254,000 | $65,000 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $252,000 | $40,000 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $232,703 | $40,000 | $192,703 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $213,484 | $40,000 | $173,484 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $199,907 | $40,000 | $159,907 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $204,442 | $40,000 | $164,442 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $146,410 | $22,000 | $124,410 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $169,281 | $22,000 | $147,281 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $164,795 | $22,000 | $142,795 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $110,000 | $15,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $110,000 | $15,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map