1404 Bryan Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $213,771 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Bryan Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $244,693, approximately $254 per square foot. 1404 Bryan Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $226,092 | $35,000 | $191,092 |
| 2024 | -- | $210,101 | $32,500 | $177,601 |
| 2023 | -- | $192,770 | $30,000 | $162,770 |
| 2022 | $0 | $167,748 | $25,000 | $142,748 |
| 2021 | $0 | $153,079 | $25,000 | $128,079 |
| 2020 | $866 | $147,823 | $25,000 | $122,823 |
| 2019 | $866 | $135,627 | $25,000 | $110,627 |
| 2018 | $0 | $131,046 | $21,000 | $110,046 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,315 | $21,000 | $95,315 |
| 2016 | $866 | $111,276 | $21,000 | $90,276 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $105,620 | $21,000 | $84,620 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $105,011 | $21,000 | $84,011 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,955 | $21,000 | $76,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map