1406 Bryan Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $235,652 - $292,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Bryan Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $257,913, approximately $129 per square foot. 1406 Bryan Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Hannah John Benjamin and Porter Coral L
Bought by
Hannah John Benjamin and Hannah Coral L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,623
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Dyer Ronald A and Dyer Kimberly E
Bought by
Hannah John Benjamin and Porter Coral L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,122
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah John Benjamin | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Hannah John Benjamin | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannah John Benjamin | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hannah John Benjamin | $111,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $231,802 | $35,000 | $196,802 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $215,406 | $32,500 | $182,906 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $197,621 | $30,000 | $167,621 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $172,050 | $25,000 | $147,050 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $157,615 | $25,000 | $132,615 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $151,764 | $25,000 | $126,764 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $139,028 | $25,000 | $114,028 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $134,494 | $21,000 | $113,494 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $127,772 | $21,000 | $106,772 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $122,035 | $21,000 | $101,035 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $116,073 | $21,000 | $95,073 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $115,173 | $21,000 | $94,173 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,340 | $21,000 | $89,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map