1404 Calhoun St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,668,515
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Calhoun St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,458,172, approximately $588 per square foot. 1404 Calhoun St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Christiansen Scott A
Bought by
Christiansen Marc A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Christiansen Scott A
Bought by
Christiansen Marc A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Marc A | -- | -- | |
| Christiansen Marc A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,839 | $899,978 | $222,418 | $677,560 |
| 2024 | $10,839 | $882,336 | $218,058 | $664,278 |
| 2023 | $11,269 | $865,036 | $213,783 | $651,253 |
| 2022 | $11,052 | $848,077 | $209,592 | $638,485 |
| 2021 | $10,925 | $831,453 | $205,483 | $625,970 |
| 2020 | $10,268 | $822,931 | $203,376 | $619,555 |
| 2019 | $10,349 | $806,796 | $199,389 | $607,407 |
| 2018 | $9,700 | $790,978 | $195,480 | $595,498 |
| 2017 | $9,472 | $775,468 | $191,647 | $583,821 |
| 2016 | $8,948 | $760,265 | $187,891 | $572,374 |
| 2015 | $8,497 | $725,000 | $380,000 | $345,000 |
| 2014 | $7,672 | $734,178 | $181,444 | $552,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map