1404 Chaudron Ct Demopolis, AL 36732
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $461,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,602
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Chaudron Ct, Demopolis, AL 36732 and is currently estimated at $392,647, approximately $109 per square foot. 1404 Chaudron Ct is a home located in Marengo County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, U.S. Jones Elementary School, and Demopolis Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $43,800 | $3,800 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $43,800 | $3,800 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $42,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $36,780 | $3,800 | $32,980 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $34,060 | $3,800 | $30,260 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $34,060 | $3,800 | $30,260 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,060 | $3,800 | $30,260 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $34,520 | $3,800 | $30,720 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $34,020 | $3,800 | $30,220 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map