1404 E 43rd Place Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 E 43rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $764,191, approximately $211 per square foot. 1404 E 43rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Redmond John M and Redmond Denise
Bought by
Brewer Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,573
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Jubelirer David P and Jubelirer Mercelle K
Bought by
Redmond John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Zurkowski David G and Zurkowski Victoria G
Bought by
Jubelirer David P and Jubelirer Marcella K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Capra James
Bought by
Zurkowski David G and Zurkowski Victoria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Daniel Gary
Bought by
Capra James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Rebecca M | $424,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Redmond John M | $369,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Jubelirer David P | $338,000 | -- | |
| Zurkowski David G | $310,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Capra James | $232,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Rebecca M | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jubelirer David P | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,629 | $71,851 | $9,245 | $62,606 |
| 2024 | $8,271 | $68,429 | $10,209 | $58,220 |
| 2023 | $8,271 | $65,171 | $10,852 | $54,319 |
| 2022 | $8,275 | $62,067 | $11,065 | $51,002 |
| 2021 | $7,964 | $60,299 | $10,750 | $49,549 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $57,427 | $10,238 | $47,189 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $54,693 | $9,751 | $44,942 |
| 2018 | $7,154 | $52,088 | $9,286 | $42,802 |
| 2017 | $6,800 | $49,608 | $8,844 | $40,764 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $49,608 | $8,844 | $40,764 |
| 2015 | $6,427 | $47,784 | $8,844 | $38,940 |
| 2014 | $6,366 | $47,784 | $8,844 | $38,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map