1404 E Fort Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Locust Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,696 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 E Fort Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $295,348, approximately $220 per square foot. 1404 E Fort Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Bloom Terry L
Bought by
Bloom Terry L and The Terry L Bloom Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Malet Anthony
Bought by
Bloom Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Bloom Thomas E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bloom Thomas E | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $267,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $264,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $260,700 | $80,000 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $260,700 | $80,000 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $260,700 | $80,000 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $271,400 | $80,000 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $268,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $264,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $250,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $239,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map