1404 E Meadow Ln Kirksville, MO 63501
Estimated Value: $184,558 - $218,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 E Meadow Ln, Kirksville, MO 63501 and is currently estimated at $204,390, approximately $114 per square foot. 1404 E Meadow Ln is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Kirksville Primary School, Ray Miller Elementary School, and William Matthew Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Ellis Stephen Paul and Ellis Melissa Sue
Bought by
Shumake James and Shumake Tori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumake James | -- | Adair County Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $23,950 | $3,190 | $20,760 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $20,950 | $2,900 | $18,050 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $20,710 | $2,900 | $17,810 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $20,710 | $2,900 | $17,810 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $20,710 | $2,900 | $17,810 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $20,950 | $2,900 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $20,950 | $2,900 | $18,050 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $20,950 | $2,900 | $18,050 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $18,130 | $3,080 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $18,130 | $3,080 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,090 | $3,040 | $15,050 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map