Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
11 in this area
850 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $310,000
tons of appeal and gorgeous curb appeal.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creach Kyle G | $238,667 | Mclean County Title | |
| Vokoun Richard C | $209,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Reeves Samuel | $175,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creach Kyle G | $214,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Vokoun Richard C | $198,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Samuel | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Sold | $238,600 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | For Sale | $238,600 | +13.7% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2013 11/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2013 10/20/13 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $100,226 | $15,046 | $85,180 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $88,882 | $13,343 | $75,539 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $76,516 | $11,486 | $65,030 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $65,268 | $10,798 | $54,470 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $65,268 | $10,798 | $54,470 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $65,268 | $10,798 | $54,470 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $63,988 | $10,586 | $53,402 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $63,988 | $10,586 | $53,402 |
| 2016 | $4,874 | $63,988 | $10,586 | $53,402 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $63,142 | $10,446 | $52,696 |
| 2014 | $4,583 | $62,486 | $10,446 | $52,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,261 | $10,241 | $51,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
11 in this area
850 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Greg Lee
RE/MAX
(309) 824-5011
4 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Meenu Bhaskar
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 826-4642
1 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11199294
APN: 21-03-431-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.