1404 E Sierra Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 E Sierra Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $298,011, approximately $231 per square foot. 1404 E Sierra Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Frank Kohn Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Galaviz Greg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,796
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Becerra Alejandra
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,796
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Kuehnow Alan R
Bought by
Cisneros Miguel A and Becerra Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Ewell Susan Lowry
Bought by
Kuehnow Alan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1992
Sold by
Ewell R Dan
Bought by
Ewell Susan Lowry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galaviz Greg | $105,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $119,000 | Accommodation | |
| Cisneros Miguel A | $248,500 | None Available | |
| Kuehnow Alan R | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ewell Susan Lowry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galaviz Greg | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Miguel A | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehnow Alan R | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $135,535 | $51,632 | $83,903 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $132,878 | $50,620 | $82,258 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $130,274 | $49,628 | $80,646 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $127,720 | $48,655 | $79,065 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $125,216 | $47,701 | $77,515 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $123,932 | $47,212 | $76,720 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $121,502 | $46,286 | $75,216 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $119,119 | $45,378 | $73,741 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $116,783 | $44,488 | $72,295 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $114,493 | $43,616 | $70,877 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $112,773 | $42,961 | $69,812 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $110,563 | $42,119 | $68,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map