1404 Eagle Dr Unit 1406 Pleasant Hill, MO 64080
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Eagle Dr Unit 1406, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080 and is currently estimated at $237,200, approximately $211 per square foot. 1404 Eagle Dr Unit 1406 is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Grace and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Assets Llc
Bought by
Srmz 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,227,235
Outstanding Balance
$78,303,075
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$78,065,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
Bought by
Us Sfe Asset Company 5 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srmz 1 Llc | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Us Sfe Asset Company 5 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srmz 1 Llc | $89,227,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $24,240 | $4,420 | $19,820 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $21,230 | $4,020 | $17,210 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $21,230 | $4,020 | $17,210 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $18,830 | $4,020 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $18,830 | $4,020 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $18,790 | $4,020 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $18,790 | $4,020 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $33,670 | $6,950 | $26,720 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $33,670 | $6,950 | $26,720 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $28,890 | $6,950 | $21,940 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $28,890 | $6,950 | $21,940 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $28,890 | $6,950 | $21,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,890 | $6,950 | $21,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map