1404 Eastview Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Eastview Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $918,549, approximately $527 per square foot. 1404 Eastview Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Vanderhoeven Francois and Vanderhoeven Susan
Bought by
Contreras Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,049
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$717,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Contreras Laura
Bought by
Contreras Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,049
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$717,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Vanderhoeven Susan
Bought by
Vanderhoeven Francois and Vanderhoeven Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Vanderhoven Francois and Vanderhoven Susan
Bought by
Vanderhoven Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Jose R | $510,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Contreras Jose R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vanderhoeven Francois | -- | -- | |
| Vanderhoven Susan | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $202,500 | -- | |
| -- | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Jose R | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderhoven Susan | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,697 | $725,076 | $426,516 | $298,560 |
| 2024 | $7,697 | $710,859 | $418,153 | $292,706 |
| 2023 | $7,511 | $696,921 | $409,954 | $286,967 |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $683,257 | $401,916 | $281,341 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $600,000 | $371,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $560,000 | $347,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $530,000 | $329,000 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $500,000 | $311,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $470,000 | $293,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $435,000 | $272,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $410,000 | $257,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $370,000 | $232,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map