1404 Irene St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
813
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Irene St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $253,390, approximately $311 per square foot. 1404 Irene St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Strickland Herminia B and Estate Of Norman O Strickland
Bought by
Hannon James H and Hannon Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon James H | $150,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $164,047 | $65,619 | $98,428 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $160,830 | $64,332 | $96,498 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $157,677 | $63,071 | $94,606 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $154,585 | $61,834 | $92,751 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $151,554 | $60,622 | $90,932 |
| 2020 | $527 | $169,793 | $33,959 | $135,834 |
| 2019 | $522 | $26,623 | $8,743 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $359 | $26,101 | $8,572 | $17,529 |
| 2017 | $354 | $25,589 | $8,404 | $17,185 |
| 2016 | $348 | $25,087 | $8,239 | $16,848 |
| 2015 | $345 | $24,710 | $8,115 | $16,595 |
| 2014 | $341 | $24,226 | $7,956 | $16,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map