Estimated Value: $156,000 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Lower Jackson Rd, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $197,308, approximately $112 per square foot. 1404 Lower Jackson Rd is a home located in Crockett County with nearby schools including Crockett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Bought by
Porter Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Bought by
Porter Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1977
Bought by
Sipes Marvin and Sipes Lucille P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Calvin | $900 | -- | |
| Porter Calvin | $1,200 | -- | |
| Sipes Marvin | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $42,975 | $5,900 | $37,075 |
| 2024 | $651 | $28,700 | $3,450 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $638 | $28,700 | $3,450 | $25,250 |
| 2022 | $651 | $28,700 | $3,450 | $25,250 |
| 2021 | $491 | $18,600 | $2,100 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $513 | $19,825 | $2,100 | $17,725 |
| 2019 | $523 | $19,825 | $2,100 | $17,725 |
| 2018 | $523 | $19,825 | $2,100 | $17,725 |
| 2017 | $523 | $19,825 | $2,100 | $17,725 |
| 2016 | $523 | $19,825 | $2,100 | $17,725 |
| 2015 | $570 | $19,825 | $2,100 | $17,725 |
| 2014 | $570 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map