1404 Mockingbird Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $427,230
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Mockingbird Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $419,808, approximately $263 per square foot. 1404 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Schmidt John T and Schmidt Leslie J
Bought by
Schmidt Family Trust and Schmidt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Glaze Laura
Bought by
Schmidt John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Guckel Richard E
Bought by
Glaze Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt John T | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Glaze Laura | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt John T | $163,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaze Laura | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $391,172 | $80,000 | $311,172 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $391,172 | $80,000 | $311,172 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $383,662 | $70,000 | $313,662 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $326,046 | $45,000 | $281,046 |
| 2021 | $6,318 | $293,584 | $45,000 | $248,584 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $264,147 | $45,000 | $219,147 |
| 2019 | $6,009 | $265,846 | $45,000 | $220,846 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $239,538 | $45,000 | $194,538 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $232,610 | $45,000 | $187,610 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $203,295 | $45,000 | $158,295 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $181,284 | $35,000 | $146,284 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $170,900 | $25,000 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map