1410 Mockingbird Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Mockingbird Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $384,212, approximately $294 per square foot. 1410 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Alemond Nicholas and Alemond Jaimie
Bought by
Buford Krista Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,760
Outstanding Balance
$82,287
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Avakian Susan
Bought by
Alemond Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buford Krista Suzanne | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Alemond Nicholas | -- | Rattikin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buford Krista Suzanne | $125,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Alemond Nicholas | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $361,578 | $80,000 | $281,578 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $361,578 | $80,000 | $281,578 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $353,831 | $70,000 | $283,831 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $299,351 | $45,000 | $254,351 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $270,011 | $45,000 | $225,011 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $257,707 | $45,000 | $212,707 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $258,627 | $45,000 | $213,627 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $4,856 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $201,956 | $45,000 | $156,956 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $175,000 | $33,416 | $141,584 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $163,600 | $25,000 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map