1404 N 15th St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $59,876
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 N 15th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $45,719, approximately $52 per square foot. 1404 N 15th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $303 | $7,965 | $2,651 | $5,314 |
| 2023 | $319 | $7,275 | $2,421 | $4,854 |
| 2022 | $323 | $6,901 | $2,297 | $4,604 |
| 2021 | $325 | $6,643 | $2,211 | $4,432 |
| 2020 | $318 | $6,653 | $2,214 | $4,439 |
| 2019 | $313 | $6,630 | $2,206 | $4,424 |
| 2018 | $305 | $6,868 | $2,196 | $4,672 |
| 2017 | $302 | $6,780 | $2,168 | $4,612 |
| 2016 | $301 | $6,681 | $2,136 | $4,545 |
| 2015 | $302 | $6,601 | $2,110 | $4,491 |
| 2014 | $299 | $6,558 | $2,096 | $4,462 |
| 2013 | $292 | $6,479 | $2,094 | $4,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map