1404 N E St Stockton, CA 95205
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $264,590
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 N E St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $245,148, approximately $325 per square foot. 1404 N E St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Fillmore Elementary School, and King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Khan Nuzhat
Bought by
Khan Mohammad Nasir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,279
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$74,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Mohammad Nasir | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Khan Mohammad Nasir | $495,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Mohammad Nasir | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $157,143 | $95,653 | $61,490 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $154,063 | $93,778 | $60,285 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $151,043 | $91,940 | $59,103 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $148,083 | $90,138 | $57,945 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $145,180 | $88,371 | $56,809 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $143,692 | $87,465 | $56,227 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $140,875 | $85,750 | $55,125 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $124,000 | $50,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $110,000 | $69,000 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $76,000 | $46,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $661 | $46,000 | $14,000 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map