1404 Ritchie Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Forest Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $931,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Ritchie Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $857,161, approximately $345 per square foot. 1404 Ritchie Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Colbert John L
Bought by
Colbert John L and Colbert Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Colbert John L
Bought by
Colbert John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Colbert John L
Bought by
Colbert John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Colbert John L
Bought by
Colbert John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert John L | -- | -- | |
| Colbert John L | -- | -- | |
| Colbert John L | -- | -- | |
| Colbert John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,732 | $769,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,732 | $687,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,174 | $604,900 | $325,300 | $279,600 |
| 2022 | $6,959 | $595,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $585,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $575,700 | $300,800 | $274,900 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $558,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $541,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $524,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $507,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $490,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $474,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map