1404 Sierra Summit Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Berkshire Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Sierra Summit Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $419,493, approximately $272 per square foot. 1404 Sierra Summit Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
G W Homes Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Jose M and Ramirez Dulce P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,260
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Republic Properties Inc
Bought by
G W Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose M | $136,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| G W Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose M | $134,260 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Jose M | $9,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,046 | $288,405 | $45,485 | $242,920 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $282,753 | $44,594 | $238,159 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $277,211 | $43,720 | $233,491 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $271,778 | $42,863 | $228,915 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $266,450 | $42,023 | $224,427 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $263,000 | $66,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $249,000 | $62,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $242,000 | $61,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $234,000 | $59,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $221,000 | $50,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map