1404 Smithwick Dr Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Smithwick Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $82,582, approximately $87 per square foot. 1404 Smithwick Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $11,267 | $1,350 | $9,917 |
| 2024 | $463 | $11,267 | $1,350 | $9,917 |
| 2023 | $463 | $11,267 | $1,350 | $9,917 |
| 2022 | $484 | $11,267 | $1,350 | $9,917 |
| 2021 | $440 | $7,170 | $1,100 | $6,070 |
| 2020 | $440 | $7,170 | $1,100 | $6,070 |
| 2019 | $440 | $7,170 | $1,100 | $6,070 |
| 2018 | $440 | $7,170 | $1,100 | $6,070 |
| 2017 | $440 | $7,170 | $1,100 | $6,070 |
| 2016 | $626 | $10,190 | $1,400 | $8,790 |
| 2015 | $548 | $10,190 | $1,400 | $8,790 |
| 2014 | $548 | $10,190 | $1,400 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map