1404 W Cochise Dr Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,254 - $322,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 W Cochise Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $286,064, approximately $329 per square foot. 1404 W Cochise Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Vista College Prep- Metro North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Alejandro
Bought by
Perez Fidelia Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Bt Capital Llc
Bought by
Lopez Alejandro and Perez Fidelia Cruz
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Bates Daniel
Bought by
Bt Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Dbj Llc
Bought by
1404 Cochise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Fidelia Cruz | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Lopez Alejandro | $127,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Bt Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bates Daniel | $98,000 | North American Title Co | |
| 1404 Cochise Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dbj Llc | -- | -- | |
| Durby Burton H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Fidelia Cruz | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $7,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $838 | $7,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $838 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2022 | $809 | $14,120 | $2,820 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $829 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $807 | $11,170 | $2,230 | $8,940 |
| 2019 | $792 | $9,610 | $1,920 | $7,690 |
| 2018 | $769 | $7,660 | $1,530 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $372 | $6,370 | $1,270 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $365 | $4,960 | $990 | $3,970 |
| 2015 | $339 | $4,480 | $890 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map