1404 W River Rd Shady Side, MD 20764
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $1,343,463
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 W River Rd, Shady Side, MD 20764 and is currently estimated at $861,154, approximately $715 per square foot. 1404 W River Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Shady Side Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Weems Richard J
Bought by
Holtzendorf Verna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzendorf Verna K | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,617 | $922,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,617 | $826,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,515 | $730,900 | $288,400 | $442,500 |
| 2022 | $7,960 | $714,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $427,200 | $288,400 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $399,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $372,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $345,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $316,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map