1404 Washington St Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Washington St, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $262,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 1404 Washington St is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Washington Ave Trust
Bought by
Sanchez Rudy C and Sanchez Angie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,526
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Rudy and Sanchez Angie M
Bought by
Washington Ave Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rudy C | -- | Bueno Title | |
| Washington Ave Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Rudy C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $27,537 | $7,667 | $19,870 |
| 2023 | $794 | $25,957 | $7,667 | $18,290 |
| 2022 | $792 | $25,957 | $7,667 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $787 | $25,957 | $7,667 | $18,290 |
| 2020 | $793 | $25,957 | $7,667 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $793 | $25,957 | $7,667 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $791 | $25,956 | $7,667 | $18,289 |
| 2017 | $753 | $25,200 | $7,667 | $17,533 |
| 2016 | $763 | $25,200 | $7,667 | $17,533 |
| 2015 | $759 | $74,800 | $23,000 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $768 | $75,700 | $23,000 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map