Seller's Agent in 2015
Janice Maschek
Shore Line Realty, Inc.
(707) 489-0887
68 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,287 - $224,000
This home is located at 14042 Apple Ln, Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423 since 01 February 2015 and is currently estimated at $151,096, approximately $112 per square foot. This property was built in 1985. 14042 Apple Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shore Line Realty, Inc. License #00882085 Listed on: 02/01/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallacher Thomas J | $58,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Huddleston Jill Pierotte | -- | None Available | |
| Huddleston Jill Pierotte | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Sold | $58,000 | -7.2% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $93,132 | $24,033 | $69,099 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $91,307 | $23,562 | $67,745 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $89,517 | $23,100 | $66,417 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $87,763 | $22,648 | $65,115 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $86,043 | $22,204 | $63,839 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $85,162 | $21,977 | $63,185 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $83,494 | $21,547 | $61,947 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $81,858 | $21,125 | $60,733 |
| 2017 | $971 | $80,254 | $20,711 | $59,543 |
| 2016 | $929 | $78,681 | $20,305 | $58,376 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $131,250 | $37,500 | $93,750 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $131,250 | $37,500 | $93,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Janice Maschek
Shore Line Realty, Inc.
(707) 489-0887
68 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Tominia
Shore Line Realty, Inc.
(707) 350-3295
18 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC15021610
APN: 351-111-060-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.