14043 Casetta Dr Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14043 Casetta Dr, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $524,294, approximately $304 per square foot. 14043 Casetta Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tournament Hills Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Rsi Communities California Llc
Bought by
Lopez Andres Ibarra and Betanco Evelyn Liceth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,531
Outstanding Balance
$444,032
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Andres Ibarra | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Andres Ibarra | $458,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,772 | $497,355 | $78,030 | $419,325 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $278,953 | $11,153 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $715 | $10,935 | $10,935 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $10,721 | $10,721 | $0 |
| 2020 | $395 | $10,612 | $10,612 | $0 |
| 2019 | $397 | $10,404 | $10,404 | $0 |
| 2018 | $400 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $397 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $7,017 | $7,017 | $0 |
| 2015 | $383 | $6,912 | $6,912 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map