14043 Powder Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,419 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,220
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14043 Powder Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $569,605, approximately $109 per square foot. 14043 Powder Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Prairie Trace Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Call Patricia A
Bought by
The James L Call Ii Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Call Ii James L and Call Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,902
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$427,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Platinum Properties Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James L Call Ii Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Call Ii James L | -- | -- | |
| Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Call Ii James L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $475,300 | $137,600 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $446,200 | $137,600 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $429,000 | $92,300 | $336,700 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $368,000 | $92,300 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $330,600 | $92,300 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $333,400 | $92,300 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $327,500 | $85,900 | $241,600 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $316,300 | $85,900 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $314,800 | $85,900 | $228,900 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $305,800 | $85,900 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $279,100 | $85,900 | $193,200 |
| 2013 | $2,919 | $269,300 | $85,900 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map