14044 E Whitaker Dr Aurora, CO 80015
Park Villas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,540 - $713,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14044 E Whitaker Dr, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $638,135, approximately $245 per square foot. 14044 E Whitaker Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Zion Development Llc
Bought by
Allen Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,032
Outstanding Balance
$123,878
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,257
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Marilyn A | $446,500 | American Title Services Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Marilyn A | $311,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $39,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $41,138 | -- | -- |