14045 272nd St E Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Estimated Value: $580,688 - $1,018,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,023
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14045 272nd St E, Cannon Falls, MN 55009 and is currently estimated at $712,672, approximately $177 per square foot. 14045 272nd St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School and Cannon Falls High School and Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,394 | $544,500 | $118,300 | $426,200 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $535,100 | $116,500 | $418,600 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $463,400 | $111,300 | $352,100 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $441,300 | $107,800 | $333,500 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $416,700 | $106,600 | $310,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map